Organizing Committee

General Chairs:

Torre Toledano, Doroteo Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Ortega Gimenez, Alfonso Universidad de Zaragoza
Teixeira, António Universidade de Aveiro

Program Chairs:

González Rodríguez, Joaquín Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
San Segundo Hernández, Rubén Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Hernández Gómez, Luis

Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

Publication Chair:

Ramos Castro, Daniel Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Demos Chairs:

Braga, Daniela Microsoft (MLDC)
Abad  Gareta, Alberto INESC

Awards Chairs:

Sales Dias, Miguel Microsoft (MLDC)
Nadeu Camprubi, Climent Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya

Evaluation Chairs:

Tejedor Noguerales, Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
González Domínguez, Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

 

Local Organizing Committee

Name

Forename

Affiliation

Torre Toledano Doroteo Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
González Rodríguez Joaquin Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Ramos Castro Daniel Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
González Domínguez Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Franco Pedroso Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Tejedor Noguerales Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
López Colino Fernando Jesús Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Ortega García Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Fierrez Aguilar Julián Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Galbally Herrero Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Vera Rodríguez Rubén Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Tomé González Pedro Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Diéguez Sánchez-Largo Álvaro Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Lozano Díez Alicia Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Espinoza Cuadros Fernando Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Zazo Candil Rubén Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Campillo Llanos Leonardo Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
León Zurdo Olga Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Moreno Sandoval Antonio Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Antequera Sara Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

 

Scientific Review Committee

Name

Forename

Affiliation

Abad Gareta Alberto INESC
Arregi Uriarte Olatz Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Benedí Ruiz José Miguel Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Benitez Ortúzar Mª Carmen Universidad de Granada
Bonafonte Cávez Antonio Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Braga Daniela MLDC/Microsoft
Campillo Francisco Universidad de Vigo
Cardenal Antonio Universidade de Vigo
Cardeñoso Payo Valentín Universidad de Valladolid
Carvalho Paula Universidade de Lisboa 
Casacuberta Nolla Francisco Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Castro Bleda María José Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Colás Pasamontes José Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Cordoba Herralde Ricardo de Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
de la Mota Gorriz Carmen Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
de la Torre Vega Ángel Universidad de Granada
Docío Fernández Laura Universidade de Vigo
Erro Eslava Daniel Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Escudero Mancebo David Universidad de Valladolid
Fernandez Pozo Rubén Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Ferreiros López Javier Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Gallardo Antolín Ascensión Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
García Granada Fernando Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
García Mateo Carmen Universidade de Vigo
Gatius Vila Marta Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Godino Llorente Juan Ignacio Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Gojenola Galletebeitia Koldo Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Gómez Vilda Pedro Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
González Domínguez Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
González Rodríguez Joaquin Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Hernaez Rioja Inma Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Hernández Gómez Luis A. Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Hernando Pericas Francisco Javier Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Hurtado Oliver Lluís Felip Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Labaka Gorka Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Lleida Solano Eduardo Universidad de Zaragoza
Llisterri Boix Joaquím Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
López Colino Fernando Jesús Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
López Gonzalo Eduardo Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
López Soto María Teresa Universidad de Sevilla
López-Cózar Delgado Ramón Universidad de Granada
Mamede Nuno INESC
Mariño Acebal José B. Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Martínez Hinarejos Carlos David Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Moniz Helena INESC
Montero Martínez Juan Manuel Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Morales Mombiela Nicolas Nuance
Moreno Bilbao Asunción Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Nadeu Camprubi Climent Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Navarro Mesa Juan Luis Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Navas Cordón Eva Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Nolazco Flores Juan Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
Ortega Giménez Alfonso Universidad de Zaragoza
Peinado Herreros Antonio Miguel Universidad de Granada
Peláez Moreno Carmen Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Pérez Córdoba José Luis Universidad de Granada
Quaresma Paulo Universidade de Évora
Ramos Castro Daniel Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Rauber Andreia Universidade Católica de Pelotas
Rodríguez Fonollosa José Adrián Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Rodríquez Banga Eduardo Universidade de Vigo
Rodríquez Fuentes Luis Javier Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Rubio Ayuso Antonio José Universidad de Granada
Sánchez Calle Victoria Eugenia Universidad de Granada
Sánchez Peiró Joan Andreu Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Sanchís Arnal Emilio Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
San-Segundo Hernández Rubén Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Sarasola Gabiola Kepa Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Saratxaga Couceiro  Ibon Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Segarra Soriano Encarnación Universitat Politécnica de Valencia
Silva Mário Universidade de Lisboa
Simões Alberto ESEIG/IPP
Tapias Merino Daniel SIGMA Technologies
Teixeira António Universidade de Aveiro
Tejedor Noguerales Javier Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Torre Toledano Doroteo Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Varona Fernández María Amparo Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
Vicedo González José Luis Universitat d'Alacant